• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Photoelectric Composite Fiber Optic Cable , Outdoor Electric Powered Fiber Cable

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GDXTW
Minimum Order Quantity 5KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Fiber Count 2-144 Cores Loose Tube PBT Material
Color Black Fiber Type Singlemode Or Multimode Or Both
Outer Jacket PE(HDPE/LDPE),PVC,LSZH Outer Jacket PE(HDPE/LDPE),PVC,LSZH
Arnored Aluminum Tape,Steel Tape Operating -10~ +70 C
High Light

composite fiber optic cable

,

24 core fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Outdoor Hybrid Electric Power Optic Fiber Cable 4 8 12 24 Core G652D Photoelectric Composite Power Fiber Optic Cable

 

Feature:

1. Low dispersion and attenuation.

2. LAP Aluminum belt is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water-ingress.

3. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the excellent mechanical and environmental properties.

4. The armoring of steel wire and corrugated steel tape make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance

5. Compact structure and lightness, flexible and good bend-resistant performance.

 

Standards:

 

Comply with Standard YD/T 901 as well as IEC 60794-1.

 

Applicaiton:

 

1 Used for outdoor distribution box to the building's pipeline; overhead; buried.

2 Used in optical communication equipment room, light distribution frame light connection and optical

3 instruments, equipment connect to the light.

4 Used for tail fiber and jump in line.

5 Used for buildings surrounding into cable.

 

Description:

 

Composite Fiber Optic Cables that have a number of different components laid up within the bundle. These types of cables allow for multiple transmission paths by various components, whether they be metal conductors or fib optics, and allow the user to have a single cable, therefore reducing the overall cost and lead time for installation.

Technique Parameters

Fiber count Structure

Conductor

cross-section area

Diameter Weight Tensile strength

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100 mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic

mm

2 Uni-tube 1.0 9.4 92 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
4 Uni-tube 1.0 9.4 92 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
6 Uni-tube 1.0 9.4 92 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
8 Uni-tube 1.0 9.4 92 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
10 Uni-tube 1.0 9.4 92 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
12 Uni-tube 1.0 9.4 92 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
14 Uni-tube 1.0 9.4 92 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
16 Uni-tube 1.0 9.4 92 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
18 Uni-tube 1.0 9.4 92 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
20 Uni-tube 1.0 10.4 106 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
22 Uni-tube 1.0 10.4 106 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
24 Uni-tube 1.0 10.4 106 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D

 

 

Fiber count Structure

Conductor

cross-section area

Diameter Weight Tensile strength

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100 mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic

mm

2 Uni-tube 1.5 10.8 119 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
4 Uni-tube 1.5 10.8 119 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
6 Uni-tube 1.5 10.8 119 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
8 Uni-tube 1.5 10.8 119 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
10 Uni-tube 1.5 10.8 119 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
12 Uni-tube 1.5 10.8 119 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
14 Uni-tube 1.5 10.8 119 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
16 Uni-tube 1.5 10.8 119 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
18 Uni-tube 1.5 10.8 119 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
20 Uni-tube 1.5 11.3 127 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
22 Uni-tube 1.5 11.3 127 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D
24 Uni-tube 1.5 11.3 127 300/600 300/1000 10D/20D

 

Temperature:

Operating /Storage:-40°c +70°c

 

Cable Cross-section diagram

 

Photoelectric Composite Fiber Optic Cable , Outdoor Electric Powered Fiber Cable 0

Optical characteristics

 

Fiber type

62.5um(OM1)

850 nm

50um(OM2)

850 nm/1300 nm

G.652D

1310 nm/1550 nm

G.655

1550 nm/1625 nm

Attenuation maximum 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 0.36/0.22 0.22/0.26
Attenuation typical 3.5/1.5 3.0/1.0 0.35/0.21 0.21/0.24
 

 

Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
 

b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
 

c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
 

d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Shenzhen/Hongkong/GuangZhou

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM) 1-300 ≥300
Est.Time(Days) 15 To be Negotiated!
Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.

 

Aerial Duct armored 12 core GYTA Singlemode G652D Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

 

The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the

 

package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from

 

over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.

 

 

FAQ
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.