• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

6 12 24 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 GYXTC8S

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GYXTC8S
Minimum Order Quantity 2KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Fiber Type Singlemode,Multimode,om1,om2,om3 Armored Aluminium Tape Armored
Model Number GYXTC8S Fiber Count 2-288 Core
Structure Stranded Loose Tube Outer Sheath Material LSZH PE HDPE
Application Aerial,direct Buried,duct Certification CE/ROHS/ISO9001
High Light

weatherproof network cable

,

corning fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

6 Core 12 Core 24 Core Aerial Single Mode Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable GYXTC8S
 
Description

 

GYXTC8S features the centrally situated loose tube with good excess length and minimize the influence of lateral crush. The water resistant tape

 

provides water tight property. Corrugated steel tape armor and the PE outer sheath of GYXTC8S fiber optic cable provide crush resistance and

 

gunshot resistance. The cross section shows figure 8. Stranded wires as self supporting member providing excellent strain performance and

 

convenient installation for this GYXTC8S fiber cable.

 

Fiber optic cable GYXTC8S, 2~12 fibers, jelly filled, fiber contained central loose tube, water blocking jelly, copolymer coated steel tape, PE outer

 

sheath, fig 8 type, one steel wire suspension line , G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

 

Cable Cross-section diagram

 

6 12 24 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 GYXTC8S 0

 

 

Feature

 

– High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting

– Good mechanical and temperature performance

– High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

– Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

– The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight

– Loose tube filling compound

– 100% cable core filling

 

Application:

 

– Adopted to outdoor distribution;

– Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method;

– Long distance and local area network communication.

 

 

Technique Parameters

 
Cable Type (Increased by 2fibers) Fiber Count Max.Fibers in Tubes Cable Weight (kg/km) Cable Diameter (mm) Tensile Strength

 

Long/Short Term

( N)

Crush Resistance

 

Long/Short Term (N/100mm)

GYXTC8S2 ~ 8 2 ~ 8 8 117.0 8.1 x 16.9 2000/6000 300/1000
GYXTC8S10 ~ 12 10 ~ 12 12 121.0 8.3 x 17.0 2000/6000 300/1000

Temperature Rage:
 

Operating :-40℃ to +70℃

Storage :-40℃ to +70℃

 

Standards:

 

Comply with stand YD/T 1155-2001 as well as IEC60794-1.

 

Certificate 
 

6 12 24 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 GYXTC8S 1

 

 
Our services
6 12 24 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 GYXTC8S 2
 
Package and delivery 
6 12 24 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 GYXTC8S 3
 
 
6 12 24 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 GYXTC8S 4
Package:
 
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
 
Shipping 
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress 
 
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
 
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.