• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Zhaoxian Aerial 12-144 core adss fiber optic cable

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-ADSS -24B1.3
Minimum Order Quantity 2KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

WhatsApp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Span 100meters To 1000 Meters Jacket PE,HDPE,AT Outer Sheath
Strength Member Kevlar/Aramid Yarn Tensile Strength 3000-20000N
Package Fumigated Wooden Drum Length 2/3/4/5 Per Roll
Leave a Message
Product Description

 

ADSS Outdoor Overhead Self-Supporting 12 24 48 96 Core G652D Single Mode Aerial Fibra Optica Fiber Cable

 

Description 

 

ADSS optical cable is an all-dielectric self-supporting aerial optical cable. It uses imported aramid yarn as a reinforcement, is filled

 

with grease and water-blocking yarn, and is extruded into an optical cable. ADSS optical cable's good electrical conductivity is

 

widely used in power lines, high voltage lines and various There are two types of telephone poles. One is a single sheath and

 

the other is a double sheath. According to the span and tension of the optical cable, choose a single sheath or a double sheath

 

ADSS.

 

ADSS Cable Characteristic

1.Cable be installed without shutting off the power;

 

2.Excellent AT performance.Maximum inductive at the operating point of AT sheath can reach 25KV;

 

3.Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice,wind,load on towers and backprops;

 

4.Large span lengths(Largest span is over 1000m)

 

5.Good performance of tensile strength and temperature;

 

6.Design life span is 30 years.

 

ADSS Cable Standards

 

ADSS cable complies with Standard IEE P 1222&IEC60794-1

 

ADSS Cable Applications

 

The actual status of overhead power lines is taken into full consideration when ADSS cable is being designed. For overhead

 

power lines under 110KV,PE outer sheath is applied. For power lines equal to or over 110KV,AT outer sheath is applied. The

 

dedicate design of aramid quantity and stranding process can satisfy the demand on various spans.

 

 

ADSS Cable Optical Characteristics

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(±20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.4dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.2dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
@1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

ADSS Cable Technical Parameters

 

Ref. Outer Diameter(mm) Ref. Weight kg/km Ref. Daily Max Working Tension KN Max Allowable Working Tension KN Break Strength KN Strength Member CSA mm2 Modulus Of Elasticity KN/mm2 Heat Expansion Coefficient ×10-6/k Suitable Span(NESC Standard,m)
PE Sheath AT Sheath A B C D
12.5 125 136 1.5 4 10 4.6 7.6 1.8 160 100 140 100
13.0 132 142 2.25 6 15 7.6 8.3 1.5 230 150 200 150
13.3 137 148 3.0 8 20 10.35 9.45 1.3 300 200 290 200
13.6 145 156 3.6 10 24 13.8 10.8 1.2 370 250 350 250
13.8 147 159 4.5 12 30 14.3 11.8 1.0 420 280 400 280
14.5 164 177 5.4 15 36 18.4 13.6 0.9 480 320 160 320
14.9 171 185 6.75 18 45 22.0 16.4 0.6 570 380 550 380
15.1 179 193 7.95 22 53 26.4 18.0 0.3 670 460 650 460
15.5 190 204 9.0 26 60 32.2 19.1 0.1 750 530 750 510
15.6 194 208 10.5 28 70 33.0 19.6 0.1 800 560 800 560
16.3 211 226 12.75 34 85 40.0 20.1 0.1 880 650 880 650
16.8 226 242 15.45 41 103 48.0 24.0 -0.4 1000 750 1000 760
17.2 236 253 16.2 45 108 51.0 25.1 -0.5 1100 800 1100 830
17.9 249 266 18.0 50 120 58.8 26.1 -0.8 1180 880 1180

 

Packing and Shipping 

Zhaoxian Aerial 12-144 core adss fiber optic cable 0Zhaoxian Aerial 12-144 core adss fiber optic cable 1Zhaoxian Aerial 12-144 core adss fiber optic cable 2Zhaoxian Aerial 12-144 core adss fiber optic cable 3Zhaoxian Aerial 12-144 core adss fiber optic cable 4Zhaoxian Aerial 12-144 core adss fiber optic cable 5