• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Superior Fiber Optic Cable Accessories , Sc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord Bunch Type

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification RoHS
Model Number SC-SC
Minimum Order Quantity 10 PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details With plastic bag and cartoon box
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Model Number Sc Upc Apc Lc St Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color Customized Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Connector FC ST LC SC Keywords Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type Multimode,singlemode
High Light

multimode fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber patch cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

Superior quality SC LC Fiber Optic Patchcord

 

Fiber optic patch cord feature

 

Jacket material:OFNR,LSZH ,OFNP

 

Fiber patch cord structure:Simplex,Duplex,Bunch type,Ribbon type.

 

Connectors:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

 

Compatible with ROHS

 

Patch cord parameter:

 

 

Characteristic SM , MM
Connector type FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000
Diameter(mm) 0.9,2.0,3.0
Polishing grade SM PC MM PC UPC APC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥40dB ≥50dB ≥65dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Operation temperature -40~+80

Superior Fiber Optic Cable Accessories , Sc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord Bunch Type 0Superior Fiber Optic Cable Accessories , Sc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord Bunch Type 1Superior Fiber Optic Cable Accessories , Sc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord Bunch Type 2Superior Fiber Optic Cable Accessories , Sc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord Bunch Type 3

 

FAQ

 

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

 

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 5000 Squae meters area located in Dapeng New district in ShenZhen,GuangDong,P.R.C.

 

2. Can you accept small order?

 

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

 

3. What is your warranty period?

 

1 years warranty.

 

4. Which kind of certification you have ?

 

ISO9001, SGS, UL, RoHs.

 

5.What is your delivery time?

 

Small orde will be finished within 3-4 working days. Bulk order will be shipped within 7-15 working days.

 

6. What is your payment way?

 

T/T, Credit card, Western Union and Paypal.

 

7. Can you supply customized products and logo?

 

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. Welcome to get your drawing and we will check the price to you at the first time.