• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Steel Tape Underwater Fiber Cables GYTS33 Armored G652D UV Resistance

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GYTS33
Minimum Order Quantity 2KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

WhatsApp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Color Black Fiber Count 2-144 Core
Fiber Type Singlemode G652D,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3, Outer Sheath PE
Operating Temperature -40°C To + 70°C Number Of Conductor ≥ 10
Length Customized Price Negotiable
High Light

ocean fiber optic cable

,

subsea fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Underwater 6 12 24 48 72 96 core steel tape armored GYTS33 single mode G652D fiber optic cable

 

Description

 

The 250um fiber is placed in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic.The tube is filled with a waterproof compound. The steel wire at the center

 

of the core serves as a metal strength member.The pipe (and packing) is twisted around the strength member into a compact round cable core. A

 

corrugated steel tape is applied around the cable core to fill the filling compound to prevent water ingress.The cable core is then covered with a

 

thin polyethylene inner sheath.After the inner sheathed steel wire is installed.The cable is finally finished with a polyethylene outer sheath.

 

Standards

 

The GYTS33 cable is compliant with the YD/T 1114 standard.

 

 

Features

 

1. Has good water blocking performance


2. Loose tube filled with fiber gel


3. PE sheath ensures good UV resistance


4. Wrap: Round steel wire armor enhances the tensile strength and compression resistance of the cable, and has good anti-rat performance.
 

5. Product life is more than 30 years

 

Packaging Details:

 

1-5KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum. Other packing available according to client`s Request.

Sheath mark:
The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
 

b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
 

c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
 

d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Shenzhen/Hongkong/GuangZhou

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM) 1-300 ≥300
Est.Time(Days) 15 To be Negotiated!
 
Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.

 

Steel Tape Underwater Fiber Cables GYTS33 Armored G652D UV Resistance 0

 

The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the

 

package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from

 

over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.

 

 

FAQ
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.