• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Outside Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable / GYXTA G652D SM Fiber Cable

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GYXTA
Minimum Order Quantity 2KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Color Black Fiber Type Singlemode G652D,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3,
Outer Sheath PE Operating Temperature -40°C To + 70°C
Fiber Count 2-24 Core Number Of Conductor ≥ 10
Length Customized Price Negotiable
High Light

outdoor multimode fiber optic cable

,

sm fiber cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Outside Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable , GYXTA G652D SM Fiber Cable

 

Description
 
The fibers, single mode or muti mode , are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Aluminum tape, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The Aluminum tape is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.
 
Standards
 
The GYXTA cable is compliant with the YD/T 1114 standard.
 
Features

 

Low dispersion and attenuation

Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties.

The armoring steel wires and aluminum-PE jacket make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance.

With small cable diameter,light cable weight, easily to lay.
 
Application
 
Rural communication,
local trunk line,
CATV &computer networks system
 
Technical data

 

 

Fiber Cable Diameter (mm) Cable weight (kg/km) Min. bending radius Min. tensile strength (N) Min. crush pressure
(mm) (N/100mm)
Static state Dynamic state Short term Long term Short term Long term
2~8 8.1 86 110 220 1500 600 1000 300
10~12 9.1 118 120 240 1500 600 1000 300

  
Requirement for Order:

1. Fiber sort: Single mode G652,G655,G657, Multi mode 50/125,62.5/125,OM3,OM4.
2. Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome Fujikura, OFS etc.
3. Sheath material: PE,LSZH( can be required).
4. Sheath color: Black ,can be required.
5. The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.
6. The cable Size: shall be in accordance with the table, can be required.
7. Length of cable: generally is 1KM, can be required.
8. Other requirement:can be negotiated.
 


Packaging Details:
 
1-5KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum. Other packing available according to client`s Request.

Sheath mark:
The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Shenzhen/Hongkong/GuangZhou

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM) 1-300 ≥300
Est.Time(Days) 15 To be Negotiated!
Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.

 

Outside Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable / GYXTA G652D SM Fiber Cable 0

 
The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.


 

FAQ
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.