• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Outdoor Single Mode 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-ADSS-288F-AT
Minimum Order Quantity 2KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Tensile 1000-4000N Structure Stranded Loose Tube
Outer Sheath AT,MDPE,HDPE Fiber Count 96 Core
Application Aerial,direct Buried,duct Fiber Type Singlemode Or Multimode
Span 50-150meter Central Strength Member FRP
High Light

all dielectric fiber optic cable

,

12 strand fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Anti-tracking outer sheath 288 core adss outdoor singlemode fiber optic cable

 

Description

 

All-dielectric self-supporting (ADSS) is regarded as one of the best and highly recommended fiber cable. Majority of the professionals refer using this type of fiber optic cable due to its ability to self-support. Currently, the All-dielectric self-supporting (ADSS) is widely used by the electrical utility organisations as a communication medium. Consequently, the users of All-dielectric self-supporting (ADSS) incurs low installation cost since its easily and does not require technical experience to install. In reality, this type of the fiber optic cable is purposely designed to suit the ordinary users who don’t posses technical experience.

 

In the design of the cable, the internal glass optical fibers are supported with no strain, to maintain low optical loss throughout the life of the cable. The ADSS cable is jacketed to prevent moisture from degrading the fibers. The jacket also protects the polymer strength elements from the effect of solar ultraviolet light.

 

Using single-mode fibers and light wavelengths of either 1310 or 1530 nanometers, circuits up to 100 km long are possible without repeaters. A single cable can carry as many as 144 fibers.

 

Consequently, ADSS cable is up to 72 optical fibers in jelly-filled loose tube, laid up around a central non-metallic strength member. The cable is water blocked aramid yam reinforced and polyethylene sheathed. Surface printing for the cable includes sequential length marking at one-meter intervals.

 

Cable Cross-section diagram

Outdoor Single Mode 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath 0

Outdoor Single Mode 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath 1

 

 

 

 

Outdoor Single Mode 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath 2

 

 

Technique Parameters

 
  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Our services
Outdoor Single Mode 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath 3
Our Certificate 
Outdoor Single Mode 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath 4
 
Package and delivery 
Outdoor Single Mode 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath 5
 
 
Outdoor Single Mode 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Anti Tracking Outer Sheath 6
Package:
 
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
 
Shipping 
For the large order, we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order, we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress 
 
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
 
 
FAQ
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.