• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Multi Core Duct Monomode Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY Non Metallic 144 Core

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GYFTY-144B1.3
Minimum Order Quantity 5KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Outer Sheath Material PE,LSZH Package 2/3KM Per Roll
Model Number GYFTY Fiber Count 144 Core
Structure Stranded Loose Tube Central Strength Member FRP
Application Aerial,direct Buried,duct Material PE,LSZH
High Light

non armored cable

,

flat drop fiber cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

GYFTY Non-metallic Multi core duct monomode 144 core optical fiber cable
 
Description

 

1. Fiber(Fiber characteristic)

Cladding diameter: 125.0±0.1

Fiber characteristics: Diameter: 242±7 um

UV color fiber: Standard chromatogram

-Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray/Slate,White,Red,Black,Yellow,Violet,Rose/Pink,Aqua

2. Central Strength member: FRP

3. Filling Compound

4. Black PE sheath

 

Cable Cross-section diagram

 

Multi Core Duct Monomode Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY Non Metallic 144 Core 0

Technique Parameters

 

Technical Parametres:

No. of fiber 4F 12F 24F 36F 48F 72F 96F 144F
No. of tube(Customized) 1 2 4 3 4 6 8 12
Fiber per tube(Customized) 6 6 6 12 12 12 12 12
No. of filler rod 4 3 1 2 1 0 0 0
Nom. out diameter (±0.2mm) 7.8 7.8 8.0 9.5 10.0 11.5 12.5 13.5
Nom. jacket thickness
(±0.1mm)
1.6 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.7 1.7
Loose tube Material PBT Color Standard spectrum
Filler rod Material PP Color Black
Tube filling Material Filling compound
Central strength member Material FRP Diameter 1.4mm (6-48F)
2mm (72-144F)
Layer PE (for 96F -144F only)
Water blcoking system Material water blocking tape
Out sheath Material MDPE Color Black/customize

 

Tensile strength Long term(N) 600N
Short term(N) 1500N
Crush load Long term (N/100mm) 300N/100mm
Short term (N/100mm) 1000N/100mm
Bending radius Dynamic (mm) 20D
Static (mm) 10D
Storage Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Installation Temperature -10℃~+60℃
 

Multi Core Duct Monomode Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY Non Metallic 144 Core 1

 

 

Applications:

Long distance and local area network(LAN) communication.
Aerial & conduit/duct application.

 

Features:

Excellent mechanical and temperature performance.

Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

100% core filling water prevent cable jelly to ensure the cable watertight.

Crush resistance and flexibility.

Outer sheath UV protection and waterproof design.

 

Our services
Multi Core Duct Monomode Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY Non Metallic 144 Core 2
Package and delivery 
Multi Core Duct Monomode Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY Non Metallic 144 Core 3
 
 
Multi Core Duct Monomode Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY Non Metallic 144 Core 4
Package:
 
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
 
Shipping 
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress 
 
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
 
 
FAQ
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.