• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Light Armored Unitube Fiber Optic Cable Cable 2-24 CORE GYXTW Single Mode

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GYXTW
Minimum Order Quantity 2KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Fiber Type Singlemode,Multimode,om1,om2,om3 Armored 2 Parallel Steel Wire Armored
Model Number GYXTW Fiber Count 2-24 Core
Structure Stranded Loose Tube Outer Sheath Material LSZH PE HDPE
Application Aerial,direct Buried,duct Certification CE/ROHS/ISO9001
High Light

loose tube fiber optic cable

,

aerial fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

12 Fibers Single-mode Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable(GYXTW)
 
Description

 

GYXTW fiber optic cable is commonly available from 2 fiber cores to 24 fiber cores. Consequently, it has two types which includes; single mode type and multimode types. Fiber optic cable GYXTW, 2~12 fibers, jelly filled and fiber contained central loose tube, copolymer coated steel tape, two parallel steel wires 1.2mm, PE outer sheath, G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

 

Cable Cross-section diagram

 

Light Armored Unitube Fiber Optic Cable Cable 2-24 CORE GYXTW Single Mode 0

 

 

 

Feature

 

 Good mechanical and temperature performance.
 High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
 Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
 Crush resistance and flexibility.
 PSP enhancing moisture-proof.
 Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
 Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
 Long delivery length
 Application:duct/aerial

 

Application:

 

These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for installation in aerial or duct environment for communication between bureaus, metropolitan network, access network and is especially suitable for the situation where high-density fibers is expected.

Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit

Rural communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system

Long-distance communication and LAN

 

 

Technique Parameters

 

 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125 um 62.5/125 um

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm    

 

 

Cable Count Out Sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum Allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
Minimum Allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
Temperature
  (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
2 8.0 65.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
4 8.0 65.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
6 8.0 65.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
8 8.0 65.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
10 8.0 65.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
12 8.0 65.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60

 

Temperature Rage:
Operating :-40℃ to +70℃

Storage :-40℃ to +70℃

 

Standards:

 

GYXTW cable complies with standard YD/T 769-2003


 

 

 

 

Certificate 
 

Light Armored Unitube Fiber Optic Cable Cable 2-24 CORE GYXTW Single Mode 1

 

 

 
Our services
Light Armored Unitube Fiber Optic Cable Cable 2-24 CORE GYXTW Single Mode 2
Our Certificate 
 
 
Package and delivery 
Light Armored Unitube Fiber Optic Cable Cable 2-24 CORE GYXTW Single Mode 3
 
 
Light Armored Unitube Fiber Optic Cable Cable 2-24 CORE GYXTW Single Mode 4
Package:
 
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
 
Shipping 
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress 
 
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
 
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.