• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

GCYFY 96 Core Gel Free Cable , Air Blown Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GCYFY
Minimum Order Quantity 5KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Type No Gel, Full Dry, All Dry Application Pipe Air Blowing
Fiber Count 2-144 Core Fiber Type Singlemode,G652D,G657A Optional
Outer Sheath HDPE Central Strengthen FRP
Cable Diameter 4.5mm ~ 13.4mm Roll 2KM/3KM/4KM Per Roll
High Light

microduct fiber optic cable

,

g652d fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Full Dry GCYFY 96 Core Single Mode Micro Cable Air Blown Fiber Optical Cable

 

Description 

 

GCYFY Fiber Optic Cable is the type of fiber optic cable made of high modulus plastic. It contains a water-resistant filling compound which makes

 

it perform very well during the rainy seasons. Consequently, GCYFY Fiber Optic Cable has a Fiber Reinforced Plastic which is located at the

 

central part and therefore, it gives the cable support. To ensure effective transmission of the data, the cable cores are securely protected by water-

 

blocking yarn from any water ingress. That makes the cable best suitable to be used in watery areas.

 

Cable Cross-section diagram

GCYFY 96 Core Gel Free Cable , Air Blown Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

Features

 

Non-metal design can prevent the cable from radio interference and magnetic wave interference.

 

Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking.

 

Loose tube filling compound ensures good moisture resistance performance.

 

Good flexibility

 

Double-jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance

 

With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay

 

Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60 ℃

 

High dense fiber packed, small diameter and light weight, it's the better option for blowing installation process.

 

Accurate fiber length balance, ensure stable performance.

 

No gel in cable core for water blocking, low carbon and environmental.

 

Structure Innovation in sheath, enhancing the blowing performance

 

Excellent air blowing performance

 

High fiber density

 

Easy to install

 

Small size and light weight

 

Save pipe resource

 

Standards

 

YD/T 1460-2006 Jetnet optical cable for telecommunications and fiber unit

 

Technical Characteristics

Type

O.D.

(mm)

Weight

(Kg/km)

Tensile strength

Long/short term (N)

Crush

Long/short term

(N/100mm)

Number of tubes/fibre

count per tube

GCYFY-12B1.3 4.5 16 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 2/6
GCYFY-24B1.3 4.5 16 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 4/6
GCYFY-36B1.3 4.5 16 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 6/6
GCYFY-24B1.3 5.4 26 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 2/12
GCYFY-48B1.3 5.4 26 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 4/12
GCYFY-72B1.3 5.4 26 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 6/12
GCYFY-96B1.3 6.1 33 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 8/12
GCYFY-144B1.3 7.9 52 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 12/12
GCYFY-192B1.3 7.9 52 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 16/12
GCYFY-216B1.3 7.9 52 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 18/12
GCYFY-288B1.3 9.3 80 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 24/12
GCYFY-144B1.3 7.3 42 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 6/24
GCYFY-192B1.3 8.8 76 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 8/24
GCYFY-288B1.3 11.4 110 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 12/24
GCYFY-432B1.3 11.4 105 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 18/24
GCYFY-576B1.3 13.4 140 0.3G/1.0G 150/500 24/24

Note: G is the weight of optical cable per km.

 

Environmental Characteristics

• Transport/storage temperature: -40℃ to +70℃

 

Applications

• The cable can be used as the drop cable of feeder segments in FTTH networks and can be laid by air blowing to connect the branch point with the access point for subscribers. The cable is also applicable in backbone networks , metropolitan area networks and access networks.

 

Delivery Length

• Standard length: 2,000m; other lengths are also available.

 

FAQ
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.