• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Electrical Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable GDTS Stranded Loose Tube Cable 48 96 Core

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GDTS
Minimum Order Quantity 3KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

WhatsApp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Color Black Fiber G652D Single Mode Or Multi Mode
Certificate ISO9001, ISO14001, CE, CANS And TLC Fiber Count 12 Core, 24 Core, 48 Core, 96 Core, 144 Core
Application Aerial, Base Station Outer Sheath PE,HDPE,PVC
Loose Tube PBT Armored Steel Tape Armored
High Light

powered fiber cable

,

24 core fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

GDTS Hybrid Optical and Electrical Stranded Loose Tube Cable For 4 8 12 24 48 96 core
 
Description 

 
Single-mode/multimode fibres are housed in loose tubes that are made of high-modulus plastic and filled with tube filling compound. In the center
 
of cable is a metallic strength member. The tubes and copper wires (of required specifications) are stranded around the central strength member
 
to form a cable core. The core is filled with cable filling compound and armored with corrugated steel tape. Then, a PE sheath is extruded.​
 
Features
 
• Accurate process control ensuring good mechanical and temperature performances
 
• Optical and electrical hybrid design, solving the problem of power supply and signal transmission and providing the centralized monitoring and maintenance of power for equipment
 
• Improving manageability of power and reducing coordination and maintenance of power supply
 
• Reducing procurement costs and saving construction costs
 
• Mainly used to connect BBU and RRU in DC remote power supply system for distributed base station
 
• Applicable to duct and aerial installations
 
Technical Characteristics
Type

O.D.

(mm)

Weight

(Kg/km)

Tensile strength

Long/short term (N)

Crush

Long/short term

(N/100mm)

Structure
GDTS-02-24Xn+2×1.5 11.6 157 600/1500 300/1000 Structure I
GDTS-02-24Xn+2×2.5 12.5 190 600/1500 300/1000 Structure I
GDTS-02-24Xn+2×4.0 14.6 241 600/1500 300/1000 Structure II
GDTS-02-24Xn+2×5.0 15.0 282 600/1500 300/1000 Structure II
GDTS-02-24Xn+2×6.0 15.7 300 600/1500 300/1000 Structure II
GDTS-02-24Xn+2×8.0 16.9 383 600/1500 300/1000 StructureII

 

 
Noted:

 
1.Only a part of Aerial/Duct/Direct Buried/UnderGround/Armoured cables are listed in the table. Cables with other specifications can be inquired.
2.Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3.Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.
 

Packaging Details:

1-5KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum. Other packing available according to client`s Request.

Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.
a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Hongkong/Shenzhen

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM) 1-300 ≥300
Est.Time(Days) 7-15 To be Negotiated!
 
Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.

 

Electrical Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable GDTS Stranded Loose Tube Cable 48 96 Core 0

 
The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.

 

 

FAQ
 

1. Are you the real factory?
 

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

 

Fiber brands including : ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

 

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;
 

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

 

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

 

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;
 

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

 

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM
 

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

 

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

 

For large orders: T/T, L/C
 

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

 

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
 

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.