• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Corning Glass Fiber Optic Cable Accessories MPO Patch Cord 12core 24core SM MM

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification Rosh,CE
Model Number MPO OM3 fiber optic patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity 10 PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Standard package
Delivery Time 5-10 working days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 1000000 pcs per month
Product Details
Fiber Capacity 8, 12, 24 Fibers Length Can Be Customized
Jacket As Per Color Indentification, Can Be Customized Type Of Fiber MM OM3 OM4 OM5
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm Color Aqua
Color Aqua Return Loss ≥20dB
High Light

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

single mode fiber patch cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

12core 24core SM MM fiber coring glass fibre optic cable mpo/mtp patchcord fiber optical mpo patch cord
 
Description
 
MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which
 
need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
 
0.35dB IL; MPO Female to MPO Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G
 
QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.
 
Features

High Performance in IL & RL

 

4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

 

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

 

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

 

Suitable for MPO/MTP application

 

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

 

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

 

Parameters
 

roduct name
MPO(f) to MPO(f) 12f LSZH 3.0m OM3 low loss fiber optic patch cord
Jump line colors
cyan
Call waiting times
>1000times
Tensile strength
200 n or more
Cable diameter
2 mm
Plug
ceramic core
Tensile strength
45 kg
Jump line pattern
Multi-mode
Droop
<1db
Working wavelength
1310 nm to 1550 nm
Working temperature
40°C~85 °C
The minimum bending radius
3.8cm
Material
high quality environmental protection of PVC material
Vibration test
<0.1db

 
 
Corning Glass Fiber Optic Cable Accessories MPO Patch Cord 12core 24core SM MM 0
Corning Glass Fiber Optic Cable Accessories MPO Patch Cord 12core 24core SM MM 1Corning Glass Fiber Optic Cable Accessories MPO Patch Cord 12core 24core SM MM 2Corning Glass Fiber Optic Cable Accessories MPO Patch Cord 12core 24core SM MM 3
 
FAQ
 
1. Are you the real manufacturer?
 
Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 5000 Squae meters area located in Dapeng New district in ShenZhen,GuangDong,P.R.C.
 
2. Can you accept small order?
 
Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.
 
3. What is your warranty period?
 
1 years warranty.
 
4. Which kind of certification you have ?
 
ISO9001, SGS, UL, RoHs.
 
5.What is your delivery time?
 
Small orde will be finished within 3-4 working days. Bulk order will be shipped within 7-15 working days.
 
6. What is your payment way?
 
T/T, Credit card, Western Union and Paypal.
 
7. Can you supply customized products and logo?
 
Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. Welcome to get your drawing and we will check the price to you at the first time.