• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Armored Reinforced Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 6 8 Cores GJFJU Compact Structure

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GJFJU
Minimum Order Quantity 300 meters
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Fiber Type Singlemode,Multimode,om1,om2,om3 Armored Spiral Steel Tape Armored
Model Number GJFJU-4B6 Fiber Count 1-12 Core
Optical Fiber 9/125 Tight Buffered Fiber Outer Sheath Material TPU
Application Aerial,direct Buried,duct Certification CE/ROHS/ISO9001
High Light

outdoor armored fiber optic cable

,

fiber optic jumper cables

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fiber Optical reinforced Tactical Cable Optical 2/4/6/8 cores with Armored GJFJU Cable


Description

 

The Simplex cable uses single 900µm tight buffered fiber as fiber optic transmission medium, covered with Aramid yarn as strength member, then extruded with thermoplastic polyurethane sheath.

 

Cable Cross-section diagram

 

Armored Reinforced Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 6 8 Cores GJFJU Compact Structure 0

Feature

 

. Single PBT Loose tube, filling jelly, (around strength steel wire members), PE outer sheath and Stranded Steel Member;
. Compact structure, light weight, steel tape armored excellent crush resisitant performance;
. Excellent water proof layers, good moisture resistance;
. Apply to Long distance communication system, Local aera network system and Subscriber network system.

 

Application:

 

1. Military communication system,Field,RRU FTTA
2. Coal, oil, natural gas, geological exploration
3. Broadcast television, temporary communication

 

Technique Parameters

 
iber counts Cable diameter (mm) Weight

 

(kg/km)

Tensile strength(N) Crush Resistance

 

(N/100mm)

Minimum bending

 

radius (mm)

Short-term Long-term Short-term Long-term Static Dynamic
2~4 5 10 600 400 200 300 60 30
6~7 5.2 11.5 600 400 200 300 60 30
10~12 6 12.8 600 400 200 300 60 30

Note:
1. Only a part of Tactical Fiber Optic Cables are listed in the table. Cables with other specifications can be inquired.
2. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3. Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.


Temperature Rage:

 

Operating :-20℃ to 60℃

Storage :-20℃ to 60℃

 

Standards:

 

Comply with stand YD/T 901-2009 as well as IEC 60794-1

 

Certificate 
 

Armored Reinforced Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 6 8 Cores GJFJU Compact Structure 1

 

Our services
Armored Reinforced Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 6 8 Cores GJFJU Compact Structure 2
Package and delivery 
Armored Reinforced Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 6 8 Cores GJFJU Compact Structure 3
 
 
Armored Reinforced Tactical Fiber Optic Cable 6 8 Cores GJFJU Compact Structure 4
Package:
 
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
 
Shipping 
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress 
 
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
 
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.