• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Aerial Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable , FTTH Central Loose Tube 2-24 Core

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GYXTY
Minimum Order Quantity 5KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Fiber Type Singlemode,Multimode,om1,om2,om3 Packing 2/3KM Per Roll
Model Number GYFTY53 Fiber Count 2-24 Core
Structure Stranded Loose Tube Outer Sheath Material LSZH PE HDPE
Application Aerial,direct Buried,duct Certification CE/ROHS/ISO9001
High Light

loose tube fiber optic cable

,

aerial fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

GYXTY Copper Cable Uni Loose Tube 6 Core Outdoor Fibre Optic Cable Communication Cable
 
Description

 

GYXTY non-armored cables feature central loose tube filled with special grease, providing key protection for the fiber and ensures good water blocking resistance. Two entrained parallel steel wires to ensure tensile strength and anti-tension. The cable is completed with a single medium density polyethylene (PE) sheath. It's suitable for installation in duct and aerial for communication between bureaus, trunk power transmission, access network.

 

Feature

 

Low dispersion and attenuation

Good mechanical and temperature resistant performance

PE sheath has good ultraviolet radiation resistance

Central loose tube minimizes the influence of lateral crush

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength communication-strong

Small cable diameter, light weight, compact tight bending performance

Aerial & duct application

Bureaus network

Outdoor distribution

Trunk power transmission system

Long distance communication and LAN

Suitable for the situation where high-density fibers is expected

 

Application:

 

Installed in duct, direct burial.
FTTx.

 

 

Technique Parameters

 

 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125 um 62.5/125 um

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm    

 

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 7.5 74 3000 1000 1500 600
14~24 8.0 80 3000 1000 1500 600

 

Temperature Rage:
Operating :-40℃ to +70℃

Storage :-40℃ to +70℃

 

Standards:
Comply with stand YD/T 901-2009 as well as IEC 60794-1


 

Cable Cross-section diagram

 

Aerial Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable ,  FTTH Central Loose Tube 2-24 Core 0

Certificate 
 

Aerial Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable ,  FTTH Central Loose Tube 2-24 Core 1

 

 

 
Our services
Aerial Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable ,  FTTH Central Loose Tube 2-24 Core 2
Our Certificate 
 
 
Package and delivery 
Aerial Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable ,  FTTH Central Loose Tube 2-24 Core 3
 
 
Aerial Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable ,  FTTH Central Loose Tube 2-24 Core 4
Package:
 
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
 
Shipping 
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress 
 
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
 
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.