• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

Aerial 288 Core ADSS Optical Cable 100m 200m Span MDPE Outer Sheath

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-ADSS-288B1.3
Minimum Order Quantity 4 KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Installation Aerial,overhead,direct Burier,duct Outer Sheath Material MDPE,HDPE OR AT
Fiber Type Singlemode,G652D,G657 Fiber Count 288F
Color Black Package Wooden Drum
Transportation By Sea,By Air,By DHL Lead Time Within 7 Working Days
High Light

all dielectric fiber optic cable

,

12 strand fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

All-Dielectric self-supporting aerial 288 core ADSS fiber optic cable with 100m 200m span

 

Description 

 

ADSS (All-Dielectric Self-Supporting) cable is ideal for installation in distribution as well as transmission environments, even when live-line installations are required. As its name indicates, there is no support or messenger wire required, so installation is achieved in a single pass, making ADSS an economical and simple means of building a fiber optic network. AFL manufactures its own line of attachment hardware which simplifies the network design phase of a project while ensuring compatibility between the cable and related components.

 

 

Optical Characteristics

 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Technical Parameters

Ref.outer diameter

mm

Ref.weight

kg/km

 

Ref.daily max.working

tension

kN

Max allowable working tension kN

Break strength

kN

Strength member CSA

mm2

 

Modulus of elasticity kN/ mm2 Heat expansion coefficient ×10-6 /k

Suitable span

(m)

 

(NESC Standard,m)

A B C D
PE sheath AT sheath
12.5 125 136 1.5 4 10 4.6 7.6 1.8 160 100 140 100
13.0 132 142 2.25 6 15 7.6 8.3 1.5 230 150 200 150
13.3 137 148 3.0 8 20 10.35 9.45 1.3 300 200 290 200
13.6 145 156 3.6 10 24 13.8 10.8 1.2 370 250 350 250
13.8 147 159 4.5 12 30 14.3 11.8 1.0 420 280 400 280
14.5 164 177 5.4 15 36 18.4 13.6 0.9 480 320 460 320
14.9 171 185 6.75 18 45 22.0 16.4 0.6 570 380 550 380
15.1 179 193 7.95 22 53 26.4 18.0 0.3 670 460 650 460
15.5 190 204 9.0 26 60 32.2 19.1 0.1 750 530 730 510
15.6 194 208 10.5 28 70 33.0 19.6 0.1 800 560 800 560
16.3 211 226 12.75 34 85 40.0 20.1 0.1 880 650 880 650
16.8 226 242 15.45 41 103 48.0 24.0 -0.4 1000 750 1000 760
17.2 236 253 16.2 45 108 51.0 25.1 -0.5 1100 800 1100 830
17.9 249 266 18.0 50 120 58.8 26.1 -0.8 1180 880 1180 900

 

Cable Structure 

 

Aerial 288 Core ADSS Optical Cable 100m 200m Span MDPE Outer Sheath 0

 

Our service 

Aerial 288 Core ADSS Optical Cable 100m 200m Span MDPE Outer Sheath 1

Out team

 

Aerial 288 Core ADSS Optical Cable 100m 200m Span MDPE Outer Sheath 2

 

Out Certificate 

Aerial 288 Core ADSS Optical Cable 100m 200m Span MDPE Outer Sheath 3

 

FAQ

 

 

Q1. What is your terms of packing?
A: Generally, we pack our goods in drum with pallet for import.Every 2KM/3KM/4KM/5KM for one drum.And the dimension of the drum can be customized according to your requirement.

Q2. What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of delivery
A: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDU.

Q4. How about your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 10 to 20 days after receiving your prepayment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5. Can you produce according to the samples?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings.

Q6. What is your sample policy?
A: We can provide FREE sample if we have them in stock, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
A:1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ;
2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.