• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

8 12 24 Core Duct Fiber Optic Cable , GYXTW G652D Unitube Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GYXTW
Minimum Order Quantity 2KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Color Black Outer Sheath PE
Loose Tube PBT Fiber Type Singlemode,multimode,om2,om3
Fiber Count 2-24 Core Package Plywood Drum
Operation Temperature -40+60 Brand ZXOFC
Model Number GYXTW
High Light

outdoor multimode fiber optic cable

,

underground fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2 4 6 8 12 24 core GYXTW G652D,OM2/OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description:
 
In the GYXTW cable, single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tube, which is made of high modulus plastic materials and filled with filling compound. PSP is longitudinally applied around the loose tube, and water-blocking materials are distributed into interstices between them to guarantee the compactness and longitudinal water-blocking performance. Two parallel steel wires are placed at both sides of the cable core while PE sheath is extruded over it.
 
Application:


Aerial/Duct/Outdoor
Characteristic:
1, Excellent mechanical and temperatureperformanceguaranteed by the accurate excess fiber lengt.
2, Critical protection to fibers, based on the excellent hydrolysis resistance.
3, Excellent crush resistance and flexibility.
4, PSP enhances the cable crush-resistance, impact-resistance and moisture-proof.
5, Two parallelsteel wires ensure tensile strength.
6, Excellent ultraviolet prevention with PE sheath,small diameter, light weight and installation friendliness.

 

Temperature Rage:


Operating :-40℃ to +70℃
Storage :-40℃ to +70℃
Standards:
Comply with standard YD/T 769-2010

 

 

  Optical Characteristics
 

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
  @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
  @1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Technical Parameters:
Cable Type (Increased by 2fibers) Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight (kg/km) Tensile Strength

 
Long/Short Term
( N)

Crush Resistance

 
Long/Short Term (N/100mm)

Bending Radius Static/

 
Dynamic
(mm)

GYXTW 2 ~12 2 ~ 12 10.0 105 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYXTW 14 ~24 14~24 12.5 124 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
Noted:

1, Only a part of Aerial/Duct/Direct Buried/UnderGround/Armoured cables are listed in the table. Cables with other specifications can be inquired.
2, Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3, Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.
 

 

Packaging Details:

1-5KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum . Other packing available according to client`s Request.

Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.
a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 7 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Shenzhen/Hongkong/Guangzhou/

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM) 1-300 ≥300
Est.Time(Days) 15 To be begotiated!
Note:

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size & weight shall be confirmed before shipment.
 
8 12 24 Core Duct Fiber Optic Cable , GYXTW G652D Unitube Fiber Optic Cable 0
 
The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture,kept away from high temperature and fire sparks,protected from over bending and crushing,protected from mechanical stress and damage.

 

 

FAQ
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.