• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

6 8 12 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY Central Loose Tube Steel

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GYXTY
Minimum Order Quantity 5KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Fiber Type Singlemode,Multimode,om1,om2,om3 Packing 2/3KM Per Roll
Model Number GYFTY53 Fiber Count 2-24 Core
Structure Stranded Loose Tube Outer Sheath Material LSZH PE HDPE
Application Aerial,direct Buried,duct Certification CE/ROHS/ISO9001
High Light

double armored fiber optic cable

,

aerial fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

GYXTY Copper Cable Uni Loose Tube 6 Core Outdoor Fibre Optic Cable Communication Cable
 
Description

 

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. Then the cable core is covered with a thin polyethylene (PE) inner sheath, which is filled with jelly to protect it from water ingress. A layer of water-blocking material is applied around the cable core to prevent water ingress all the same. After a corrugated steel tape armor is applied. the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

 

Feature

 

Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superiorfiber protection.
Compact, easy to install.
UV and moisture-resistant design

 

Application:

 

Installed in duct, direct burial.
FTTx.

 

 

Technique Parameters

 

 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125 um 62.5/125 um

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm    

 

 

No. of fiber 6F 12F 24F 36F 48F 72F 96F 144F
No. of tube 1 2 4 3 4 6 8 12
Fiber per tube 6 6 6 12 12 12 12 12
No. of filler rod 4 3 1 2 1 0 0 0
Tube diameter (±0.1mm) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
Thickness of loose tube
(±0.05mm)
0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3
Nom. out diameter (±0.2mm) 8.6 8.6 8.6 8.6 8.6 9.2 10.8 13.4
Nom. jacket thickness
(±0.1mm)
1.6 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.7 1.7
Loose tube Material PBT Color Standard spectrum
Filler rod Material PP Color Black
Tube filling Material Filling compound
Central strength member Material FRP Diameter 1.4mm (6-48F)
2mm (72-144F)
Layer PE (for 96F -144F only)
Water blcoking system Material water blocking tape
Rip cord Type 1110*2
Out sheath Material MDPE Color    

 

Temperature Rage:
Operating :-40℃ to +70℃

Storage :-40℃ to +70℃

 

Standards:
Comply with stand YD/T 901-2009 as well as IEC 60794-1


 

Cable Cross-section diagram

 

6 8 12 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY Central Loose Tube Steel 0

Certificate 
 

6 8 12 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY Central Loose Tube Steel 1

 

 

 
Our services
6 8 12 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY Central Loose Tube Steel 2
Our Certificate 
 
 
Package and delivery 
6 8 12 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY Central Loose Tube Steel 3
 
 
6 8 12 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY Central Loose Tube Steel 4
Package:
 
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
 
Shipping 
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress 
 
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
 
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.