• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

2-144 Core Underwater Fiber Optic Cable , Single Mode Undersea Optical Cable

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GYTA333
Minimum Order Quantity 5KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Loose Tube PBT Application Submarine Or Underwater
Life 25-30 Years Outer Sheath HDPE Black Jacket
Fiber Count 2-144 Core Fiber Type G652D,(G657 Optional)
Storage Temperature -40-70℃ Customized Acceptable
High Light

underwater fiber cables

,

submarine fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

ZXOFC Brand 2-144 Cores Single Mode Submarine Fiber Optic Cable GYTA333
 
Description

 
GYTA333 fiber optic cable is the type of fiber optic cable used in shallow-water as well as climbing lay. In other words, GYTA333 fiber optic cable
 
is referred as an underwater cable since is used under water. In most cases, the GYTA333 fiber optic cable is laid in the water drainage and it
 
has fantastic feature that enables it to perform effectively under water environments.Additionally, GYTA333 fiber optic cable has a humidity
 
resistance as well as excellent mechanical property that prevents it from breaking. Also, it is rodent-proof as well as termite-proof and that makes
 
it adapt well to watery environment.
 
 
Features
 

The under-water optical cables are used in the shallow-water, and climbing lay.
 
The drainage optical cable is suitable for laying in the drainage optical cable is suitable for laying in the drainage duct.
 
They not only have excellent mechanical property and humidity resistance, but have chemical property and the function of rodent-proof and termite-proof as well.
 
The structure of this optical cable is not complicated, the low total cost provides every telecom operators a new solution.
 
Operating Temperature:-40℃~﹢70℃
 

Application

 
Under-water optical cable is another structure which is different from undersea optical cable.
 
It is applicable for the installation in the seacoast and shallow water.
 
It doesn't need the junction, and can be used for the wiring under the water with shorter communication distance (for example: For is lands and the coastal cities).
 
This cable is different from the environment of the undersea optical cable, it doesn't need plenty of fiber.
 
Comparing to the undersea optical cable, the under-water optical cable is simple structured, low cost, easy installed and transported.
 
It is also easy to be repaired and maintained.

 

Parameters
Fiber Count Structure

Diameter
(mm)

Weight
(kg/km)

Tensile(N) Crush(N) Bending Radius(mm)

Long
term

Short
term

Long
term

Short
term

Static Dynamic
2-30 1+5 14.6 462 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
32-36 1+6 15. 0 486 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
38-60 1+5 15. 7 533 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
62-72 1+6 16. 0 553 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
74-84 1+7 16. 9 598 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
86-96 1+8 17. 6 633 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
98-108 1+9 18. 6 732 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
110-120 1+10 19. 2 766 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
122-132 1+11 20. 7 953 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
134-144 1+12 21. 3 996 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
146-216 1+6+12 20. 2 799 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
218-288 1+9+15 22.3 932 20000 40000 4000 6000 15D 30D
 
Cable Cross-section diagram
2-144 Core Underwater Fiber Optic Cable , Single Mode Undersea Optical Cable 0

Standards:
 
YD/T 901-2009 Outdoor layer stranded optical cable for telecommunications.
 

Certificate
 

Underwater Fiber Optic Cable GYTS33 Singlemode G652D with Double Amored Rodent resistant
 
 

 
Our services
Underwater Fiber Optic Cable GYTS33 Singlemode G652D with Double Amored Rodent resistant
Package and delivery
Underwater Fiber Optic Cable GYTS33 Singlemode G652D with Double Amored Rodent resistant
 
 
Underwater Fiber Optic Cable GYTS33 Singlemode G652D with Double Amored Rodent resistant
 
Package:
 
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
 
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
 
Shipping
 
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
 
For small order, we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress
 
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
 
 
FAQ
 

1. Are you the real factory?
 
Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
2. What is your fiber brand?
 
Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
3. What is your main products?
 
Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;
 
Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
4. Product quality guarantee period?
 
25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
5. Do you have certificate for raw material?
 
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
6. What is your delivery time?
 
Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;
 
1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?
 
MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM
 
There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
 
Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
9. Payment
 
For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit
 
For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
10. Shipping & Delivery
 
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
 
For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.