• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

1 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable / Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable GJYFJCH Low Smoke

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GJYFJCH
Minimum Order Quantity 50KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Cable Structure Butterfly Cable Fiber Type G657A
Fiber Count 1~2 Core Length 1000~2000~4000meter/roll
Cable Color Black/White Outer Sheath LSZH,LSOH
Cable Type FTTH Cable Armored Steel Wire
High Light

indoor outdoor fiber optic cable

,

bow type drop cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

GJYXFHS Outdoor Steel Tape Armored Duct Non-metallic Bow-type drop Cable

 

Description

 

GJYFJCH fiber optic cable is 8-like fiber cable that is used in the aerial installations. This type of fiber optic cable contains about 12 fibers that are

 

used for transmission purpose. In most cases, GJYFJCH fiber optic cable is most suitable fiber for electromagnetic connections. Therefore, you

 

are likely to get the GJYFJCH fiber optic cable connected to electrical devices such as TVs and Radios.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Good UV and flame resistant.

 

Figure 8, tight-buffer design

 

Compact, soft, flexible, easy to install

 

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

 

Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensure good performance of tensile strength.

 

Simple structure, light weight, and high practicability;

 

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

 

Low smoke, zero halogens, and flame retardant sheath

 

Subcable flame-retardant jacket;

 

Excellent stripping performance of tight buffer fiber;

 

Suited to SM fiber and MM fiber (9μm, 50μm, and 62.5μm).

 

The type of this fiber with single mode or multimode with a loose tube which is made of high modulus plastic

 

There is used an aramid yarn for filling. The center used a steel wire locates as a metallic

 

Strength member .for some cable, a steel wire sometimes sheathed with polyethylene .the tubes (and filers) is stranded around the strength

 

member into a compact and circular cable core.double side’s chromium for

 

PSP with PE as sheath .by single or double wire for installation, also with PE for outer sheath

 

 
Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 ≥200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5

 

 

Technique Parameters

 

Fiber Count Norminal Diameter Norminal Weight Allowable Tensile Load Allowable Crush Resistance
(mm) (kg/km) (N) (N/100mm)
    Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2-12 6.0*2.8 27 600 300 1000 500

 

 

Packaging Details

 

1-2KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum. Other packing available according to client`s Request.

 

1 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable / Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable GJYFJCH Low Smoke 0

Sheath mark:
The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Hongkong/Shenzhen

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM) 1-300 ≥300
Est.Time(Days) 15 To be Negotiated!
Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.

 

1 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable / Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable GJYFJCH Low Smoke 1

 

The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.