• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

144 Core ADSS Optical Cable / External Aerial Cable Red White Blue Stripes 100m

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-ADSS-144F-PE
Minimum Order Quantity 2KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Application Aerial,direct Buried,duct Fiber Type Singlemode Or Multimode
Outer Sheath AT,MDPE,HDPE Fiber Count 144 Core
Structure Stranded Loose Tube Span 50-150meter
Central Strength Member FRP
High Light

self supporting fiber optic cable

,

12 strand fiber optic cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

144 Core ADSS 100m Span Aerial Fiber Optical Cable with Red/White/Blue Stripes
 
Description
 
All-Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS)Completely metal-free design with fiber counts from 12 to 288 fibers, suitable for deployment near high-voltage power lines in long spans. These cables can be installed in short spans between aerial poles without a separate messenger upon which to attach the optical cable. Also available in mid and long-length spans.
 
Cable Cross-section diagram
144 Core ADSS Optical Cable / External Aerial Cable Red White Blue Stripes 100m 0
144 Core ADSS Optical Cable / External Aerial Cable Red White Blue Stripes 100m 1
 

Technique Parameters

 
  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Our services
144 Core ADSS Optical Cable / External Aerial Cable Red White Blue Stripes 100m 2
Our Certificate 
144 Core ADSS Optical Cable / External Aerial Cable Red White Blue Stripes 100m 3
 
Package and delivery 
144 Core ADSS Optical Cable / External Aerial Cable Red White Blue Stripes 100m 4
 
 
144 Core ADSS Optical Cable / External Aerial Cable Red White Blue Stripes 100m 5
Package:
 
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
 
Shipping 
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress 
 
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
 
 
FAQ
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.