• Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Mr.Mohammad
    Mr.Cheney is a responsible and trustworthy person. I just told him what I need. He handled everything well,like production,package and transportation. Thanks to Cheney,I believe we will have more cooperation in the future.
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Gavin Faulds
    Honest speaking, it is a pleasant shopping with Cheney. I was worried at first, the money safe and the cable quality. but when I received the goods, I realized that my fears were superfluous, the cable looks very good, and when we tested with OTDR, the attenuation was within the normal range. Cheney,you are doing a good job!
  • Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
    Zeeshan Maklik
    I have received the cable 2 months and installed them. I don't have to thank Mr.cheney. He gave me much support and helps. I worried the quality,the transportation and ADSS accessories problems. Cheney took me around his factory and showed every corner to me, I saw everything by my eyes. They are professional manufacturer.
Contact Person : Zoey
Phone Number : +86 13923776523
WhatsApp : +8613923776523

12 Core Flat Adss Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic GYFXTBY G652 G657 GRP FRP

Place of Origin ShenZhen,China
Brand Name ZXOFC
Certification CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Model Number ZXOFC-GYFXTBY
Minimum Order Quantity 4KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Delivery Time 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 10000KM per month
Product Details
Outer Sheath HDPE/MDPE Color Black
Fiber Count 2-24 Core Strength Member FRP
Structure Uni-tube Loose Tube Material PBT
Fiber Type Singlemode Or Multimode OM1,OM2,OM3 Application Direct Buried/Duct/Aerial
High Light

frp fiber optic cable

,

flat drop fiber cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

GYFXTBY 12 Core Adss Non Metallic G652 G657 GRP FRP Outdoor Flat Optic Fiber Cable

 

Description 
 
The cable consists of a central loose tube, filled with a synthetic oil based jelly, non-nutritive to fungus, electrically non-conductive, homogeneous

 

and free from dirt and foreign matter, containing up to24 optical fibres.
 

Two Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) elements are longitudinally applied parallel with the tube, and an outer black PE sheath, UV resistant.
 
Features

 

The cables are suitable for installation in “pipeline” systems, aerial on walls and aerial on poles, with up to 50 meters
span and minimum 1% installation sag. The cables withstand the additional loads generated by wind and ice in the following environmental conditions:

 

(a) temperature –5°C, wind speed 100 km/h
(b) temperature –20°C , wind speed 50 km/h , ice radial thickness 8 mm
The use of proper fittings, as recommended by WANBAO, is adviceable in order to achieve the mentioned performance.

 
 
Application
Apply to Long distance communication system, Local area network system and Subscriber network system
 
Optical characteristics 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation
(+20X)

850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm    

 
 
Technique Parameters

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 6.2 52 1000 400 1000 1000
14~24 7.0 64 1200 500 1000 1000

 

Item
Paramater
Fiber
9/125 (G.652 or G.657)
 
Attenuation
at 1310 nm ≤0,38 dB/km
at 1550 nm ≤0,25 dB/km
Cable
1-24F
Size
7.7*4.5mm±0.5 mm
Loose Tube
PBT - polybutylene terephthalate
Diameter
2.1±0.05mm
Waterblocking Yarn
SZS-15.0 ×4 Root
Strength Member
FRP - Glass fiber reinforced plastic rods
Diameter
1.5± 0.05mm
Outer Sheath
PE - Polyethylene
Thickness
1.0±0.1 mm

 

 

 

Packaging Details:
 
2/3/4KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum . Other packing available according to client`s Request.
 
Sheath mark:
 
The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.
 
a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
d. Length marking in meters.
 
Port:
 
Guangzhou/Shenzhen/Hongkong
 
Lead Time:

Quantity(KM) 1-300 ≥300
Est.Time(Days) 4-10 days  To be begotiated!

 
Note:
 
The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size & weight shall be confirmed before shipment.
 
12 Core Flat Adss Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic GYFXTBY G652 G657 GRP FRP 0
 
The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture,kept away from high temperature and fire sparks,protected from over bending and crushing,protected from mechanical stress and damage.

 

FAQ
 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.
 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC
 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.
 

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.
 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.
 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.
 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.
 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.